Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » E1MGBXU

Brocade 1000base-bxu Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-bx (e1mg-bxu) 

2 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 05:08 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Brocade 1000base-bxu Sfp Transceiver - 1 X 1000base-bx (e1mg-bxu)


Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: E1MG-BXU
View other products from Brocade

$913.70
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Features

  • Transmitting Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Receiving Wavelength : 1490 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km
  • Features Digital Optical Monitoring


Compatibility: 
  • Fastiron Series Switches
  • Fastiron X Series Switches
  • Bigiron Series Switches
  • Netiron Series Routers
  • Serveriron Series Switches


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS-5

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part NumberE1MG-BXU
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
Brand NameBrocade
Product Name1000Base-BXU SFP Transceiver
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorHot-swappable
Title
ProductTitleBrocade 1000Base-BXU SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-BX

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:18-e1mg-bxu

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved