Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » XBR000153

Brocade Lwl Sfp Module - 1 X 10gbase-lr/lw (xbr-000153) 

4 in stock (as of 10/21/2016 04:48 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Brocade Lwl Sfp Module - 1 X 10gbase-lr/lw (xbr-000153)

Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: XBR-000153
View other products from Brocade

Estimated Shipping: FREE


  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module| Form Factor: Plug-in module| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Data Link Protocol: 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)| Data Transfer Rate: 8.5 Gbps| Max Transfer Distance: 6.2 miles| Interfaces: 8Gb Fibre Channel ( long wave )| Compatible Slots: 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)| Designed For: Brocade 300, 5100, 5120, 5300, 5320, DCX Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone, DCX-4S Backbone Chassis, DCX-4S Backbone Core Switching Blade, Encryption SAN Switch
  • Features

    Distance supported : 10 km

    • Brocade DCX
    • Brocade 48000
    • Brocade Encryption Switch
    • Brocade 5300, 5100 & 300 Switches

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS


    General Information
    ManufacturerBrocade Communications Systems, Inc
    Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-000153
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.brocade.com
    Brand NameBrocade
    Product NameSFP+ Module
    Product TypeSFP+
    Packaged Quantity1
    Technical Information
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology10GBase-LR/LW
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate8.50 Gbit/s
    ProductTitleBrocade LWL SFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR/LW8.50 Gbit/s

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, October 21, 2016.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved