Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » FVM1101

Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-mode Fiber - 1... 

10 in stock (as of 12/05/2016 03:34 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-mode Fiber - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100base-tx, 100base-fx - Desktop, Wall (fvm-1101)
Zoom panel loading...


CP Technologies
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: FVM-1101
View other products from CP Technologies

$246.73
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

FVM-1101 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. It is double fiber, multi mode, 2km media converter

Remote devices can be managed by fiber-connected OAM media converter or OAM switch when deployed as a stand-alone solution. It incorporates an easy to use Web user interface for operation, administration and maintenance, both locally and remotely. By offering IEEE802.3ah OAM compliance, this converter can be linked to any IEEE802.3ah compliant fiber switch and support loop back and dying gasp functions. All functions of this converter and the remotely connected converter can be configured and monitored via Web management, including bandwidth control, duplex, speed and VLAN configuration.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerDigital Data Communications GmbH
Manufacturer Part NumberFVM-1101
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.digital-data.de
Brand NameLevelOne
Product ModelFVM-1101
Product NameRJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber
Marketing InformationFVM-1101 is remote Managed Fast Ethernet fiber media converter with OAM functions developed by our company. It can convert Ethernet signal between 10/100Base-Tx and 100Base-FX, It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. It is double fiber, multi mode, 2km media converter

Remote devices can be managed by fiber-connected OAM media converter or OAM switch when deployed as a stand-alone solution. It incorporates an easy to use Web user interface for operation, administration and maintenance, both locally and remotely. By offering IEEE802.3ah OAM compliance, this converter can be linked to any IEEE802.3ah compliant fiber switch and support loop back and dying gasp functions. All functions of this converter and the remotely connected converter can be configured and monitored via Web management, including bandwidth control, duplex, speed and VLAN configuration.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1.24 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1.3"
Width5"
Depth6.1"
Weight (Approximate)1.59 lb
Title
ProductTitleLevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - Multi-mode - Fast Ethernet - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop, Wall Mountable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, December 05, 2016.

Code:3-fvm-1101

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved