Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCGE100FXCP

Cp Technologies GLC-GE-100FX-CP Glc-ge-100fx-cp Mm/lc Perp 100% Cisco Compatible 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: GLC-GE-100FX-CP

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • UPC: 846359025390
  • Weight: 0.100 lbs
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS-5

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerCP Technologies
    Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-GE-100FX-CP
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cptechusa.com
    Brand NameCP TECH
    Product NameSFP Module
    Product TypeSFP
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
    Network Technology100Base-FX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate100
    Physical Characteristics
    Form FactorHot-swappable
    Height0.3"
    Width0.5"
    Depth2.2"
    Title
    ProductTitleCP TECH Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible MM/LC MINI GBIC - 1 X 100Base-FX - SFP

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 13, 2017.

    Code:3-glc-ge-100fx-cp

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved