Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Modules » GLCZXSMCP

Cp Technologies GLC-ZX-SM-CP Cp Tech Glc-zx-sm-cl 1000bzx Perp Sm/lc Sfp 100%... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: GLC-ZX-SM-CP

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • UPC: 846359022917
  • Weight: 0.100 lbs
  • Features

    Compatibility: 

    http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/interfaces_modules/transceiver_modules/compatibility/matrix/OL_6981.html



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerCP Technologies
    Manufacturer Part NumberGLC-ZX-SM-CP
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cptechusa.com
    Brand NameCP TECH
    Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage
    Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology1000Base-ZX
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1
    Title
    ProductTitleCP TECH Cisco GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000BZX LC/SM mini GBIC - 1 X 1000BASE-ZX

    Warranty Information

    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Monday, January 15, 2018.

    Code:3-glc-zx-sm-cp

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved