Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » GVM1101

Levelone Rj45 To Sc Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-mode Fiber - 1 X... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: GVM-1101

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Package Contents:
  • RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Resource CD (User Manual)

Features

Package Contents: 
  • RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Resource CD (User Manual)


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerDigital Data Communications GmbH
Manufacturer Part NumberGVM-1101
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.digital-data.de
Brand NameLevelOne
Product ModelGVM-1101
Product NameRJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength850 nm
Maximum Distance Supported1640.42 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Power SourcePower Supply
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
Height1.3"
Width5"
Depth6.1"
Weight (Approximate)1.59 lb
Title
ProductTitleLevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode Fiber - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX, 1000Base-X - Wall Mountable, Desktop

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, November 10, 2017.

Code:3-gvm-1101

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved