Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » GVS3200

Levelone Gvs-3200 Web Smart 10/100/1000 Based-t To 1000sx Mmf Sc Media... 

8 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:29 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
Levelone Gvs-3200 Web Smart 10/100/1000 Based-t To 1000sx Mmf Sc Media Converter, 550m - Web Smart Media Converter, 10/100/1000 Based-t To 1000sx Mmf Sc (gvs-3200)
Zoom panel loading...


CP Technologies
Additional Images:   Medium | Large | Original | 900 | 1100 | 1500 | 2000
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: GVS-3200
View other products from CP Technologies

$167.41
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The LevelOne Web Smart Media Converter GVS-3200 is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Ethernet.

With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

Package Contents:
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Smart Converter, 550m
  • Power Adapter
  • CD Manual

Features

Package Contents: 
  • 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Smart Converter, 550m
  • Power Adapter
  • CD Manual


Compatibility: LevelOne Switches:
  • FGL-2870
  • GEL-2870


Certifications & Standards: 
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • CE
IEEE Standards:
  • 802.1Q
  • 802.3a
  • 802.3x
  • 802.3
  • 802.3u
  • 802.3z
  • 802.3ab


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: WEEE

Country of Origin: Taiwan

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberGVS-3200
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cptechusa.com
Brand NameLevelOne
Product ModelGVS-3200
Product Name10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Smart Converter, 550m
Marketing InformationThe LevelOne Web Smart Media Converter GVS-3200 is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-SX MMF SC Ethernet.

With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit. The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Parallel PortNo
Digital AudioNo
Digital Audio/VideoNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1804.46 ft
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
Power Description
Input Voltage5 V DC
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorDesktop
Height1"
Width2.8"
Depth3.7"
Title
ProductTitleLevelOne GVS-3200 Web Smart 10/100/1000 Based-T to 1000SX MMF SC Media Converter, 550M - Web Smart Media converter, 10/100/1000 Based-T to 1000SX MMF SC

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

Code:3-gvs-3200

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved