Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Routing/switching Devices » Switches & Bridges » IES0510

Levelone 5-port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, Din-rail, 1 X Sc Multi-mode... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: IES-0510

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

LevelOne IES-0510 Industry Ethernet Switch provides 4 ports of 10/100Base-TX Ethernet plus 1 port 100FX Multimode SC fiber to enable high speed network at mission-critical environment. This device is designed to be mounted on an industry standard DIN-rail, plus the clearly visible status LEDs provide simple monitoring of port link activity.

Package Contents:
  • 5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Resource CD (User Manual, Utility)
  • Quick Installation Guide

Features

Package Contents: 
  • 5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Resource CD (User Manual, Utility)
  • Quick Installation Guide


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerDigital Data Communications GmbH
Manufacturer Part NumberIES-0510
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.digital-data.de
Brand NameLevelOne
Product ModelIES-0510
Product Name5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber
Marketing InformationLevelOne IES-0510 Industry Ethernet Switch provides 4 ports of 10/100Base-TX Ethernet plus 1 port 100FX Multimode SC fiber to enable high speed network at mission-critical environment. This device is designed to be mounted on an industry standard DIN-rail, plus the clearly visible status LEDs provide simple monitoring of port link activity.
Product TypeEthernet Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports4
Uplink PortNo
ModularNo
Stack PortNo
Port/Expansion Slot Details
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology
Network & Communication
Layer Supported2
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorRail-mountable
Height4.3"
Width1"
Depth2.8"
Weight (Approximate)7.05 oz
Title
ProductTitleLevelOne 5-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail, 1 x SC Multi-Mode Fiber - 1, 4 Network - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - 2 Layer Supported - Rail-mountable

Warranty Information

Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 13, 2017.

Code:3-ies-0510

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved