Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » CLLC20310G

Cp Technologies CL-LC2-03-10G 3m Dupl Fiber Mmf Lc/lc 50/125 Cabl Cable... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 03:51 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cp Technologies CL-LC2-03-10G 3m Dupl Fiber Mmf Lc/lc 50/125 Cabl Cable Clearlinks 10gbe Micron Aqua
Zoom panel loading...


CP Technologies
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: CL-LC2-03-10G
View other products from CP Technologies

$29.72
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

For many years 62.5/125 m (OM1) and conventional 50/125 m multi-mode fiber (OM2) were widely deployed in premises applications. These fibers easily support applications ranging from Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) to Giga- bit Ethernet (1 Gbit/s) and, because of their relatively large core size, were ideal for use with LED transmit- ters. Newer deployments often use laser-optimized 50/125 m multi-mode fiber (OM3). Fibers that meet this designation provide suffi- cient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Optical fiber manufacturers have greatly refined their manufacturing process since that standard was issued and cables can be made that support 10 GbE up to 550 meters. Laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) is designed for use with 850 nm

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberCL-LC2-03-10G
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cptechusa.com
Brand NameClearLinks
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Marketing Information

For many years 62.5/125 µm (OM1) and conventional 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber (OM2) were widely deployed in premises applications. These fibers easily support applications ranging from Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) to Giga- bit Ethernet (1 Gbit/s) and, because of their relatively large core size, were ideal for use with LED transmit- ters. Newer deployments often use laser-optimized 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber (OM3). Fibers that meet this designation provide suffi- cient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Optical fiber manufacturers have greatly refined their manufacturing process since that standard was issued and cables can be made that support 10 GbE up to 550 meters. Laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) is designed for use with 850 nm

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Title
ProductTitleClearLinks 3 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA - LC-LC 3 Meters Multimode Duplex

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:3-cl-lc2-03-10g

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved