Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 01005_3

C2g 9m Lc-lc 40/100gb 50/125 Om4 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua -... 

3 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 10:00 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
C2g 9m Lc-lc 40/100gb 50/125 Om4 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Lc Male - 40/100gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om4 - (01005_3)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Left | 900 | LeftMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 01005_3
View other products from Cables To Go

$48.13
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..
  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number01005
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name9m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Marketing Information

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length29.53 ft
    Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G 9m LC-LC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 9m - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

    Code:25-01005_3

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved