Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 01011_3

C2g 5m Lc-sc 40/100gb 50/125 Om4 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua -... 

14 in stock (as of 11/17/2017 01:03 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

C2g 5m Lc-sc 40/100gb 50/125 Om4 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Sc Male - 40/100gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om4 - (01011_3)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 01011_3
View other products from Cables To Go

$40.44
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Lifetime warranty
  • Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number01011
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product Name5m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Marketing Information

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet..

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length16.40 ft
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G 5m LC-SC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 40/100Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM4 - 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 - 5m - Aqua"

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, November 17, 2017.

    Code:25-01011_3

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved