Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 01012

C2g 1m Lc Uniboot 10gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 01012

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
  • Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried within a single jacket
  • Reversible polarity within the connector body
  • Constructed to support OM3 transmission standards
  • Support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number01012
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name1m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Marketing InformationThis OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. The uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried through a single jacket. This reduces the surface area of the cable when compared to standard duplex cables, allowing this cable to facilitate improved airflow within a data center. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.
  • Uniboot connector allows two fibers to be carried within a single jacket
  • Reversible polarity within the connector body
  • Constructed to support OM3 transmission standards
  • Support for 10 Gigabit Ethernet communication
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesBooted
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)0.48 oz
Title
ProductTitleC2G 1m LC Uniboot 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Uniboot Male - LC Uniboot Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, October 26, 2016.

Code:25-01012

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved