Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 01125

C2g 6m Lc-sc 10gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua -... 

6 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 11:27 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
C2g 6m Lc-sc 10gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - 19.69 Ft - 1 X Lc Male Network - 1 X Sc Male Network - Aqua (01125)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | FrontMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 01125
View other products from Cables To Go

$27.87
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in lengths up to 50m
  • Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number01125
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product Name6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Marketing Information

    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

  • Designed for 10Gbase-SR and LRM applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Available in lengths up to 50m
  • Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length19.69 ft
    Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G 6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 19.69 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 02, 2016.

    Code:2-01125

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved