Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 01138

C2g 18m Lc-lc 50/125 Om4 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 01138

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number01138
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product Name18m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Marketing Information

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a data center or wiring closet.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Additional Product Specifications
    Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length59.06 ft
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G 18m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 60ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 59.06 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x LC Male Network - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, June 13, 2017.

    Code:2-01138

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved