Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 01147

C2G 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua (01147) 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 01147

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number01147
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product Name8m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
    Marketing Information

    This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

  • Constructed to support OM4 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • Support for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication
  • Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length26.25 ft
    Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End1 x SC Male Network
    Device SupportedNetwork Device
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G 8m LC-SC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 26.25 ft - 1 x LC Male Network - 1 x SC Male Network - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Friday, December 09, 2016.

    Code:2-01147

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved