Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 05575

Cables To Go 05575 Patch Cable - St Multi-mode [m] - St Multi-mode [m] - 6.6 Ft... 

3 in stock (as of 07/23/2017 06:13 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 05575 Patch Cable - St Multi-mode [m] - St Multi-mode [m] - 6.6 Ft - Fiber Optic - Ora
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 05575
View other products from Cables To Go

$20.00
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber. Manufactured for Cables To Go by Fiber-Conn Assemblies, the experts in the fiber optic industry.

Features

  • Type: Multimode; Duplex
  • Features:
  • Bayonet locking system
  • 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss
  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer


Certifications & Standards: 
  • UL Listed
  • CSA


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number05575
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name2m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Marketing Information

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleC2G 2m ST-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 2m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, July 24, 2017.

Code:2-05575

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved