Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 09113

Cables To Go 09113 1m Sc/sc Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable 

3 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:47 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 09113 1m Sc/sc Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 09113
View other products from Cables To Go

$20.72
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Features

  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • Multimedia
  • LAN
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number09113
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameMultimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing InformationCables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Packaged Quantity1
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)0.48 oz
Title
ProductTitle1m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:25-09113

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved