Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 09115

Cables To Go 09115 Patch Cable - Sc Multi-mode [m] - Sc Multi-mode [m] - 10 Ft -... 

10 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:17 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 09115 Patch Cable - Sc Multi-mode [m] - Sc Multi-mode [m] - 10 Ft - Fiber Optic - Oran
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 09115
View other products from Cables To Go

$20.26
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Cables To Go presents fiber optic cables from Fiber-Conn Assemblies, Inc--known throughout the industry for their superior quality and service. Their patented Injection Molding Process has revolutionized the way fiber assemblies will be produced, giving each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. With this new technology, you will obtain the benefits of increased fiber retention when compared to standard crimping methods. The 'pull-proof' jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, and is available in your choice of ST-ST, SC-SC, or ST-SC assemblies. Most connectors are supplied by Seicor, a leader in factory-cured fiber optic connectors. Every cable has been 100 percent optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Features

  • Molded form construction
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Application:
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • FDDI
  • LAN
  • ATM
  • Any application that requires high-speed data transfer


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number09115
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameMultimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing InformationCables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with SC to SC termination, and is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.
Packaged Quantity1
Package TypeRetail
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
Title
ProductTitle3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:25-09115

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved