Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 10551

20m St-st 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 10551

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Features

  • Bayonet locking system
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Molded form construction


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number10551
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Cables To Go offers a high-quality fiber optic patch cable designed with ST to ST termination, and is perfect for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented Injection Molding Process gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length65.62 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleC2G-20m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, January 30, 2017.

Code:2-10551

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved