Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 11006_25

2m Lc-sc 10gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [taa Compliant] -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 12:53 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
2m Lc-sc 10gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [taa Compliant] - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Sc Male - 10gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om3 - (11006_25)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 11006_25
View other products from Cables To Go

$53.00
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

TAA



Country of Origin: Hong Kong

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number11006
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Model11006
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First EndLC Male Network
Connector on Second EndSC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Title
ProductTitle2m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - TAA Compliant - 2m - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:25-11006_25

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved