Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 11031_18

2m Lc-lc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [taa Compliant] - Orange... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 11031_18

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

TAA



Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number11031
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleC2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - TAA - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 2m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, January 11, 2017.

Code:25-11031_18

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved