Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 11031_18

2m Lc-lc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [taa Compliant] - Orange... 

12 in stock (as of 03/21/2018 04:51 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
2m Lc-lc 50/125 Om2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [taa Compliant] - Orange - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Lc Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om2 - Taa Compliant - 2m - (11031_18)
Zoom panel loading...

Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Left | 900 | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 11031_18
View other products from Cables To Go

Estimated Shipping: $4.00


C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.


Certifications & Standards: 



General Information
ManufacturerLegrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number11031
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.onqhome.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name2m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ProductTitleC2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - TAA - Orange - 6ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - TAA Compliant - 2m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, March 21, 2018.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved