Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 11163

1m St-st 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable [taa Compliant] -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 11163

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

TAA



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: Hong Kong

TAA Compliant: Yes

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number11163
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Model11163
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

With ST to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)0.16 oz
Title
ProductTitle1m ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - TAA Compliant - 1m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 17, 2016.

Code:25-11163

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved