Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 12505

Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 9.84ft -... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 10/21/2016 10:16 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 X Sc Male - 2 X Sc Male - 9.84ft - Yellow (12505)
Zoom panel loading...

Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 12505
View other products from Cables To Go

Estimated Shipping: $4.00


Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number12505
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Marketing InformationCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Jacket TypeOFNR
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)2.24 oz
ProductTitle3m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, October 22, 2016.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved