Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 13535

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X St Male... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 13535

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. Connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic crossconnects, interconnects, and information outlets
  • Features

    Environmentally Friendly: Yes

    Environmental Certification: RoHS

    Country of Origin: United States

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number13535
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    Marketing Information

    C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
    Cable Length19.69 ft
    Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
    FeaturesMolded
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorOrange
    Weight (Approximate)2.88 oz
    Title
    ProductTitleC2G 6m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - USA-Made - 6m - Orange

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Monday, August 29, 2011.

    Code:25-13535

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved