Home » 14431

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - St Male - St Male - 6.56ft -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 14431

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications

Certifications & Standards: 


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number14431
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length6.56 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
ProductTitleC2G 2m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 2m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, January 23, 2009.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved