Home » 14486

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Cable - 2 X Lc Male Network - 2 X St Male... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 14486

Search Beach Audio for similar products



Certifications & Standards: OFNR rated

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: United States


General Information
Manufacturer Part Number14486
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length65.62 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)7.36 oz
ProductTitleC2G 20m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - USA-Made - 20m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.


NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved