Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 21627

C2g 30m Lc-sc 10gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable [usa-made]... 

23 in stock (as of 12/06/2016 12:03 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
C2g 30m Lc-sc 10gb 50/125 Om3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable [usa-made] - Aqua - Fiber Optic For Network Device - Lc Male - Sc Male - 10gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - Om3 - (21627)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 21627
View other products from Cables To Go

$116.66
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Features

Certifications & Standards: 

OFNR



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number21627
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length98.43 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)10.56 oz
Title
ProductTitleC2G 30m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 30m - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, December 06, 2016.

Code:2-21627

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved