Home » 21654

Cables To Go Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X St Male - 2 X Sc Male -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 21654

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Features

  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number21654
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFibre Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)4.16 oz
Title
ProductTitle10m SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 10m - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, November 01, 2009.

Code:3-21654

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved