Home » Computers » Network & Communication » Transceivers/media Converters » 26633_18

C2g 10/100/1000 Base-tx To 1000base Sc Sc Gigabit Media Converter - 1 X Network... 

31 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 06:00 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for FREE Shipping!
Within the Continental USA
C2g 10/100/1000 Base-tx To 1000base Sc Sc Gigabit Media Converter - 1 X Network [rj-45] - 1 X Sc Ports - Duplexsc Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000base-tx (26633_18)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | 900
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 26633_18
View other products from Cables To Go

$171.99
Estimated Shipping: FREE

Description

The Gigabit Media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This media converter allows for bi-directional communication and is completely transparent, allowing the networks to perform exactly as it did prior to the addition of the media converter. The media converter allows for the installation of fiber or copper cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number26633
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base SC SC Gigabit Media Converter
Marketing Information

The Gigabit Media converter is the perfect solution for converting between a copper network and a fiber optic network. This media converter allows for bi-directional communication and is completely transparent, allowing the networks to perform exactly as it did prior to the addition of the media converter. The media converter allows for the installation of fiber or copper cabling anywhere within the network topology by connecting to existing devices. Its compact modular design facilitates space-saving deployment in a narrow desktop location.

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
DVINo
USBNo
Management PortNo
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1
SC Port TypeDuplex
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Fiber Mode Supported
Maximum Distance Supported68.35 Mile
Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-TX
Power Description
Power SourceAC Adapter
Physical Characteristics
Height0.9"
Width4.3"
Depth2.9"
Weight (Approximate)15.06 oz
Title
ProductTitleC2G 10/100/1000 Base-Tx to 1000Base SC SC Gigabit Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - DuplexSC Port - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-TX

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty3 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:25-26633_18

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved