Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Adapters » 27111

Cables To Go 27111 Smf Sc/sc F/f Duplex Plastic Adap Coupler 

24 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 05:24 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 27111 Smf Sc/sc F/f Duplex Plastic Adap Coupler
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | 900 | FrontMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 27111_3
View other products from Cables To Go

$19.39
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: Taiwan

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number27111
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameSC/SC Duplex Single Mode Fiber Coupler
Marketing Information

This coupler provides a solution for extending a current run of fiber optic cabling. This coupler is constructed from high-grade plastic and has been designed and engineered for durability and a long life.

Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Technical Information
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Connector on First End2 x SC Female Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Female Network
Physical Characteristics
ColorBlack
MaterialPlastic - Housing
Weight (Approximate)0.34 oz
Title
ProductTitleC2G SC/SC Duplex Single-mode Fiber Coupler - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x SC Female Network - Black

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:25-27111_3

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved