Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 28523

Cables To Gokvm & Networking 28523 10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 9/125 Smf... 

23 in stock (as of 11/24/2017 11:58 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Gokvm & Networking 28523 10m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 28523
View other products from Cables To Go

$28.14
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Features

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number28523
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name10m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Features
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleC2G 10m LC-SC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 33ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, November 25, 2017.

Code:25-28523

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved