Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 29190

Cables To Go - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 3.3 Ft -... 

9 in stock (as of 12/11/2016 01:11 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go - Patch Cable - Lc Single Mode (m) - Sc Single Mode (m) - 3.3 Ft - Fiber Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - Yellow (29190)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 29190
View other products from Cables To Go

$27.10
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Features

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number29190
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitle1m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, December 11, 2016.

Code:3-29190

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved