Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 29191

Cables To Go 29191 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 X Lc - 2 X Lc - 3.28ft - Yellow 

10 in stock (as of 12/09/2016 09:17 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 29191 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 X Lc - 2 X Lc - 3.28ft - Yellow
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 29191
View other products from Cables To Go

$26.22
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed neworks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Features

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number29191
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Marketing InformationCost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitle1m LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 9/125 - Duplex Single-Mode - OS1 - 1m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 10, 2016.

Code:25-29191

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved