Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 29951

Cables To Go 29951 1m Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cabl St/st 9/125 Smf Duplex Pvc 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 29951

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Features

  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Yellow
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number29951
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameDuplex Fiber Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with 9/125 singlemode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. They provide high bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances, but are still cost effective. Perfect for use with today's high speed networks while providing headroom for tomorrow's higher bandwidth requirements.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Jacket TypePlenum
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Title
ProductTitleC2G-1m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - ST Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 1m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, September 25, 2017.

Code:25-29951

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved