Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33047

Cables To Go 33047 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex Mm Aqua Fiber - 50 

Over 50 in stock (as of 06/27/2017 08:47 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 33047 3m 10gb Lc/lc Duplex Mm Aqua Fiber - 50
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33047
View other products from Cables To Go

$22.63
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications. PRODUCT FEATURES: Fully compatible with 50/125 multimode fiber applications; Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources; Designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Features

  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33047
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Marketing Information

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleC2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 3m - Aqua""

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, June 27, 2017.

Code:25-33047

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved