Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33048

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc - 2 X Lc - 16.4ft - Aqua... 

Over 50 in stock (as of 12/07/2016 04:47 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc - 2 X Lc - 16.4ft - Aqua (33048)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33048
View other products from Cables To Go

$29.55
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Features

  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33048
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing InformationThis OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length16.40 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC
Connector on Second End2 x LC
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitle5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 5m - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday, December 07, 2016.

Code:25-33048

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved