Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33057

Cables To Go 33057 1m 10gb Fiber Optic Patch Cablecabl Sc/sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex... 

10 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 09:16 PM)

Shipping Estimate:

Cables To Go 33057 1m 10gb Fiber Optic Patch Cablecabl Sc/sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33057
View other products from Cables To Go

$22.82
Estimated Shipping: $8.00

Description

  • Get blazing-fast 10 gigabit performance with laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables. Besides fully providing backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment, they also provide the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km EMB at 850 nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850 nm VCSEL source
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Features

    Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources



    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number33057
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
    Marketing Information

    This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
    Cable Length3.28 ft
    Connector on First End2 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorAqua
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Weight (Approximate)3.20 oz
    Title
    ProductTitle1m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 1m - Aqua

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

    Code:25-33057

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved