Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33062

Cables To Go 33062 10m 10gb Fiber Optic Cable Cabl Sc/sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc 

5 in stock (as of 12/02/2016 09:47 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 33062 10m 10gb Fiber Optic Cable Cabl Sc/sc 50/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Front | Left | 900 | FrontMaximum | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33062
View other products from Cables To Go

$34.66
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Laser-optimized 50 micron "Aqua fiber" for LED/VCSEL laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications!

Get blazing-fast 10-Gigabit performance with laser-optimized 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go. Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cables provide backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10-Gigabit applications.

Features

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33062
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable
Marketing Information

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.81 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitle10m SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 10m - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:25-33062

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved