Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33087

Cables To Go Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - 1 X Mtp Female - 1 X Mtp Female -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 33087

Search Beach Audio for similar products



  • Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks; it's specificially designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications
  • Features

    • Twelve fibers are terminated at single MTP connector
    • MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage with its "push-pull" release mechanism
    • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed

    Certifications & Standards: 
    • RoHS
    • OFNP


    General Information
    Manufacturer Part Number33087
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameFiber Assembly Ribbon Cable
    Marketing Information

    C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
    Cable Length16.40 ft
    Connector on First End1 x MTP Female
    Connector on Second End1 x MTP Female
    Jacket TypePlenum
    Physical Characteristics
    Weight (Approximate)8 oz
    ProductTitleC2G 5m MTP 62.5/125 Plenum-Rated Multimode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Orange - MTP Female - MTP Female - 16.4ft - Orange

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, August 26, 2004.


    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved