Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33109

6m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange (33109) 

3 in stock (as of 02/21/2017 05:52 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
6m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange (33109)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33109
View other products from Cables To Go

$24.22
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Features

RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC.



Certifications & Standards: 

RoHS



Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33109
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable with Clips
Marketing Information

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length19.69 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Weight (Approximate)3.52 oz
Title
ProductTitle6m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 6m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday, February 21, 2017.

Code:25-33109

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved