Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33158

Cables To Go 33158 8m Lc Sc Duplex 62/125 Multimode Fiber 

44 in stock (as of 12/03/2016 11:15 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 33158 8m Lc Sc Duplex 62/125 Multimode Fiber
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Right | RightMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33158
View other products from Cables To Go

$27.29
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips


Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33158
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length26.25 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitle8m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 8m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Saturday, December 03, 2016.

Code:2-33158

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved