Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33161

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - Lc Male - Sc Male - 65.62ft -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 33161

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33161
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length65.62 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitle20m LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - SC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 17, 2016.

Code:25-33161

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved