Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33165

Cables To Go 33165 3m Lc/st Multimode Patch 

Over 50 in stock (as of 11/23/2017 06:56 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 33165 3m Lc/st Multimode Patch
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Original | Right | RightMaximum
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33165
View other products from Cables To Go

$19.41
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

MODEL- 33165CTG VENDOR- CABLES TO GO

FEATURES- LC/ST Duplex Patch Cable- 3 meter
Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers
designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch
Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet.
The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density
both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the
port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch
cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic
cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC
cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater
durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts durin cabling
installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100 percent
optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.
* Connector: LC Male to ST Male
* Fiber Size: 62.5/125 micron
* Type: Multimode; Duplex
* Features:
- RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
- Small, rugged design
- LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone
jack style" release mechanism.
- Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are
being routed.
- Immune to electrical interference
* Application:
- Fast Ethernet, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
- Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
* Includes LC clips
www.cablestogo.com

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33165
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Marketing Information

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Features
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleC2G 3m LC-ST 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, November 23, 2017.

Code:25-33165

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved