Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33172

1m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-lc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc (33172) 

8 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 03:26 PM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
1m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-lc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc (33172)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original | Left | 900 | LeftMaximum | Alternate-Image1
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33172
View other products from Cables To Go

$25.47
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33172
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Model33172
Product Name1M Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc - Lc Multi Mode Duplex Pvc
Marketing InformationCables To Go's innovative and timely solutions are the result of many years of industry experience. Whether it's a standard product or a custom cable, Cables To Go is your expert source for all of your connectivity needs. The company uses the finest components and the latest construction technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance to industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.
Type: Patch cable
Technology: Fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics: Multimode
Length: 1M
Jacket Material: PVC
Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron
Connector(s): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x LC multi-mode - male
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
ConductorCopper
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)1.60 oz
Title
ProductTitle1m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited Warranty1 Year
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-33172

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved