Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33174

3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-lc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc (33174) 

5 in stock (as of 08/20/2017 12:17 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
3m Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc-lc 62.5/125 Mmf Duplex Pvc (33174)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Additional Images:   Medium | Original
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 33174
View other products from Cables To Go

$22.00
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips

Features

Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33174
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Marketing Information

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleC2G 3m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 3m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Sunday, August 20, 2017.

Code:25-33174

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved