Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33178

Cables To Go 33178 15m Lc/lc Duplex Multimode Fiber - 62.5 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 33178

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to LC Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance . Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Features

  • RJ style latch in a connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference
  • Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
  • Includes LC clips


Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33178
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name15m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Marketing Information

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length49.21 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitleC2G 15m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 49ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 15m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Friday, November 17, 2017.

Code:25-33178

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved