Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 33181

1m Lc-mtrj 62.5/125 Om1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 33181

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts durin cabling installs and maintenace. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.



Package Contents:
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips

Features

Package Contents: 
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • LC clips


Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33181
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Cables To Go offers high-quality LC to MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Jumpers designed to meet or exceed industry specifications. LC Fiber Patch Jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. Fiber patch cords are used to connect fiber optic equipment to fiber optic cross-connects, interconnects, and information outlets. The LC cable with latch clip design gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts durin cabling installs and maintenace. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length3.28 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End1 x MT-RJ Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Title
ProductTitle1m LC-MTRJ 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - MTRJ Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 1m - Orange

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, June 27, 2016.

Code:25-33181

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved