Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 36123

Cables To Go 10gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male -... 

11 in stock (as of 12/08/2016 02:07 AM)

Shipping Estimate:
Qualifies for only $4 shipping!
Including Alaska and Hawaii!
Cables To Go 10gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 X Lc Male - 2 X St Male - 9.84ft - Aqua (36123)
Zoom panel loading...


Cables To Go
Added to our catalog within last 30 days
Model: 36123
View other products from Cables To Go

$38.86
Estimated Shipping: $4.00

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Features

  • Designed for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
  • Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supporting 2000MHz.km EMB at 850nm
  • 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300m using 850nm VCSEL source


Compatibility: 

LED and VCSEL Laser Light Sources



Certifications & Standards: 

OFNR-Rated



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Country of Origin: China

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number36123
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz
Title
ProductTitle3m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - 3m - Aqua

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 08, 2016.

Code:3-36123

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved