Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37115

3m Lc-st 9/125 Os1 Simplex Singlemode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 37115

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Features

  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900µm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
  • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


Certifications & Standards: 

OFNR



Environmentally Friendly: Yes

Environmental Certification: RoHS

Specification

General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number37115
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
Brand NameC2G
Product Name3m LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Simplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Additional Product Specifications
Full Product SpecificationsClick to view
Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Cable Length9.84 ft
Connector on First End1 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x ST Male Network
Features
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Title
ProductTitleC2G 3m LC-ST 9/125 Simplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 10ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 3m - Yellow

Warranty Information

Limited WarrantyLifetime
Beach Audio Warranty

This product was added to our catalog on Monday, July 24, 2017.

Code:3-37115

NetSuite ecommerce design

© 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved