Home » Accessories » Hardware Connectivity » Connector Cables » 37131

Cables To Go Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable - 1 X Sc Male - 1 X Sc Male -... 

Oops! It appears we are out of stock or no longer selling this product.

Model: 37131

Search Beach Audio for similar products

   

Description

  • Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specificially designed for gigabit ethernet applications.
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 m
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR-rated)
  • Features

    • Buffer material: PVC
    • Buffer OD: 900µm
    • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0dB/km
    • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75dB/km
    • Maximum tensile load: 100N/cm
    • Loaded min. bend radius: 5cm
    • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3cm
    • Crush resistance: 750N/cm
    • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
    • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles


    Certifications & Standards: 

    OFNR



    Country of Origin: China

    Specification

    General Information
    ManufacturerC2G
    Manufacturer Part Number37131
    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com
    Brand NameC2G
    Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable
    Marketing Information

    C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

    Product TypeNetwork Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable TypeFiber Optic
    Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
    Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
    Cable Length16.40 ft
    Connector on First End1 x SC Male
    Connector on Second End1 x SC Male
    Physical Characteristics
    ColorYellow
    MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
    Title
    ProductTitle5m SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - SC Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - 5m - Yellow

    Warranty Information

    Limited WarrantyLifetime
    Beach Audio Warranty

    This product was added to our catalog on Thursday, December 20, 2012.

    Code:3-37131

    NetSuite ecommerce design

    © 2014 Beach Audio, Inc. All Rights Reserved